Home >> Sitemap

Sitemap - Ethnobotany Plants

Homepage

Ethnobotany Definition

Indigenous Communities of Bangladesh

Botanical Dictionary

Pharmacological Dictionary

Tribal Dictionary

Ethnobotany Plants Profile

  1. Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
  2. Abelmoschus moschatus (L.) Medik
  3. Abroma augusta P. Miller
  4. Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willdenow
  5. Acacia rugata (Lamarck) Voight
  6. Acalypha indica L.
  7. Acampe papillosa (Lindl.) Lindl.
  8. Acanthus illicifolius L.
  9. Achyranthes aquatica L.
  10. Achyranthes aspera L.
  11. Acorus calamus L.
  12. Aeginetia indica L.
  13. Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa
  14. Ageratum conyzoides L.
  15. Aglaonema hookerianum Schott
  16. Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
  17. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
  18. Allamanda cathartica L.
  19. Allium cepa L.
  20. Allium sativum L.
  21. Allophyllus triphyllus (Burm.f.) Merrill
  22. Allophyllus villosa (Roxb.) Blume
  23. Alocasia indica Roxb.
  24. Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don
  25. Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
  26. Alpinia calcarata Rosc.
  27. Alpinia conchigera Griff.
  28. Alpinia nigra (Gaertner) B. L. Burtt
  29. Alstonia scholaris (L.) R. Br.
  30. Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
  31. Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R. Br. ex DC.
  32. Amaranthus spinosus L.
  33. Amaranthus viridis L.
  34. Amischotolyphe mollissima (L.) Hassk. var. glabrata (Hassk.) Rolla Rao
  35. Amomum aromaticum Roxb.
  36. Amomum aromaticum Roxb. var. tomentosum
  37. Amomum dealbatum Roxb.
  38. Amorphophallus bulbifer (Roxb.) Bl.
  39. Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson
  40. Ampleocissus barbata (Wall.) Planch
  41. Anacardium occidentale L.
  42. Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
  43. Andrographis paniculata (Burm. f.) Wall. ex Ness
  44. Angiopteris evecta (Forst.) Hoffm.
  45. Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze
  46. Annona reticulata L.
  47. Annona squamosa L.
  48. Anogeissus acuminata (Roxb.) Wall. ex Bedd.
  49. Antidesma khasianum Hooker, f.
  50. Antidesma roxburghii Wall. ex Tul.
  51. Baccaurea ramiflora Lour.
  52. Bacopa monniera (L.) Pennel.
  53. Bambusa balcooa Roxb.
  54. Bambusa nutans Wall. ex Munro
  55. Bambusa tulda Roxb.
  56. Basella alba L.
  57. Bauhinia acuminita L.
  58. Bauhinia glauca subsp. tenuiflora (C.B.Clarke) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen
  59. Bauhinia purpurea L.
  60. Bauhinia variegata L.
  61. Begonia roxburghii A. DC.
  62. Begonia sp.
  63. Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn.
  64. Bischofia javanica Blume
  65. Bixa orellana L.
  66. Blumea clarkei Hooker, f.
  67. Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC.
  68. Blumea lanceolaria (Roxb.) Druce
  69. Boehmeria glomerulifera Miquel
  70. Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem.
  71. Boerhavia diffusa L.
  72. Boerhavia repens L.
  73. Boesenbergia longiflora Kuntze.
  74. Bombax ceiba L.
  75. Bombax insigne Wall.
  76. Bonamia semidigyna (Roxb.) Hallier f.
  77. Borassus flabellifer L.
  78. Brassiopsis palmata Kurz.
  79. Bridelia montana (Roxb.) Willd.
  80. Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng
  81. Bridelia stipularis (L.) Blume.
  82. Buddleja asiatica Lour.
  83. Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taub.
  84. Byttneria aspera Colebr.
  85. Byttneria pilosa Roxb.
  86. Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
  87. Caesalpinia digyna Rottl.
  88. Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
  89. Calamus guruba Buch.-Ham.
  90. Calamus viminalis Willd.
  91. Callicarpa arborea Roxb.
  92. Callicarpa macrophylla Vahl.
  93. Calophyllum inophyllum L.
  94. Calotropis gigantea(L.) Ait. f.
  95. Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
  96. Canna indica L.
  97. Capsicum frutescence L.
  98. Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
  99. Carex continua C. B. Clarke
  100. Carica papaya L.
  101. Carissa carandas L.
  102. Carthamus tinctorius L.
  103. Caryota urens L.
  104. Cassia fistula L.
  105. Casuarina littorea L.
  106. Catharanthus roseus G. Don
  107. Cayatia trifolia (L.) Domin
  108. Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
  109. Celosia argentea L.
  110. Celosia cristata L.
  111. Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
  112. Chassalia curviflora (Wall.)Thw.var. ophioxyloides (Wall.) Deb & Krishna
  113. Chenopodium album L.
  114. Chromolaena odorata (L.) King & Robinson
  115. Chukrasia velutina W & A.
  116. Cinnamomum obtusifolium Schaeffer
  117. Cinnamomum verum Presl.
  118. Cissampelos pareira L. var. hirsuta (Buch.- Ham. ex DC.) Forman
  119. Cissus adnata Roxb.
  120. Cissus assamica (Lawson) Craib
  121. Cissus elongata Roxb.
  122. Cissus quadrangularis L.
  123. Cissus rependa Vahl.
  124. Cissus repens Lamk.
  125. Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Mats.
  126. Citrus aurantifolia (Christm.) Swingle
  127. Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck
  128. Clausena heptaphylla (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.
  129. Clerodendrum siphonanthus Lindley
  130. Clerodendrum viscosum Vent.
  131. Clerodendrum wallichii Merr.
  132. Clitoria ternatea L.
  133. Cnesmone javanica Bl.
  134. Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt
  135. Cocos nucifera L.
  136. Daemonorops jenkinsiana (Griff.) Martius
  137. Dalbergia sissoo Roxb.ex DC.
  138. Dalbergia spinosa Roxb.
  139. Dalbergia volubilis Roxb.
  140. Datura metel L.
  141. Daucas carota L.
  142. Dehaasia kurzii King ex Hook, f.
  143. Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C. E. G. Fischer
  144. Dendrocalamus giganteus Wall. Ex. Munro.
  145. Dendrocalamus longispathus (Kurz) Kurz
  146. Dendropthoe falcata (L.f.) Etting
  147. Derris robusta Benth.
  148. Derris scandens (Roxb.)Benth.
  149. Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
  150. Desmodium trifolium (L) DC
  151. Desmodium triquetrum DC.
  152. Dillenia indica L.
  153. Dillenia pentagyna Roxb.
  154. Dimocarpus longan Lour.
  155. Dioscorea alata L.
  156. Dioscorea belophylla Prain
  157. Dioscorea bulbifera L.
  158. Dioscorea bulbifera L. var. sativa (Hook.f.) Prain
  159. Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill
  160. Dioscorea glabra Roxb.
  161. Dioscorea hamiltonii Hooker, f.
  162. Dioscorea hispida Dennstedt
  163. Dioscorea pentaphylla L.
  164. Diospyros blancoi A. DC.
  165. Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel.
  166. Diplazium esculentum (Retz.) Sw.
  167. Diploclisia glaucescens (Bl.) Diels
  168. Dipterocarpus gracilis Bl.
  169. Dracaena spicata Roxb.
  170. Dracaena terniflora Roxb.
  171. Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J. Sm.
  172. Dysophylla auricularia Blume.
  173. Eclipta prostrate (L.) L.
  174. Ebermaiera staurogyne Nees.
  175. Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
  176. Elaeocarpus robustus Roxb.
  177. Elaeocarpus sphaericus (Gaertn) K. Schum.
  178. Elatostema papilosum Wedd.
  179. Elephantopus scaber L.
  180. Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
  181. Embelia ribes Burm.f.
  182. Emilia Sonchifolia DC.
  183. Enhydra fluctuans Lour.
  184. Entada pursaetha DC.
  185. Eryngium foetidum L.
  186. Erythrina variegata L.
  187. Etlingera linguiformis (Roxb.) R.M. Smith
  188. Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
  189. Eupatorium triplinerve Vahl.
  190. Euphorbia antiquorum L.
  191. Euphorbia hirta L.
  192. Euphorbia neriifolia L.
  193. Eurya acuminata DC.
  194. Euryale ferox Salisb.
  195. Ficus auriculata Lour.
  196. Ficus benghalensis L.
  197. Ficus heterophylla L.f.
  198. Ficus hirta Vahl.
  199. Ficus hispida L.f.
  200. Ficus mollis Vahl.
  201. Ficus racemosa L.
  202. Ficus scandens L.
  203. Ficus semicordata Buch.-Ham.ex Smith
  204. Flacourtia indica (Burm. f.) Merr.
  205. Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Rausch.
  206. Flemingia bracteata (Roxb.) Wight.
  207. Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.)O.Ktze. ex Merr.
  208. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
  209. Garcinia xanthochymus Hook. f. ex T. Anderson
  210. Garcinia cowa Roxb.
  211. Gardenia coronaria Ham.
  212. Gardenia jesminoides Ellis.
  213. Gardenia latifolia Aiton
  214. Gigantochloa andamanica (Kurz) Kurz
  215. Gloriosa superba L.
  216. Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) A. DC.
  217. Gmelina arborea Roxb.
  218. Gnetum scandens Roxb.
  219. Gomphrena globosa L.
  220. Grangea maderespatana (L.) Poir.
  221. Gymnema acuminatum Wall.
  222. Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Lour.) Kurz.
  223. Gynura cusimbua Cassini
  224. Hedychium coronarium Koenig
  225. Hedychium thyrsiforme Ham.
  226. Hedyotis scandens Roxb.
  227. Helianthus annus L.
  228. Heliotropium indicum L.
  229. Helixathra wallichiana Schultz
  230. Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Hook.
  231. Heptapleurum hypoleucum Kurz
  232. Heteropanax fragrens Seem.
  233. Hibiscus canabinus L.
  234. Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
  235. Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
  236. Hibiscus surattensis L.
  237. Holarrhena pubescens (Buch.-Ham.) Wall.ex G. Don
  238. Homalomena coerulescens Jungh in Schedula ex. Miquel
  239. Hopea odorata Roxb.
  240. Hoya parasitica Wall.
  241. Hymenodictyon orixense (Roxb.)Mabb.
  242. Hyptis suaveolens (L.)Poit.
  243. Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) R. Br.
  244. Impatiens balsamina L.
  245. Impatiens flavida Colebrooke
  246. Imperatacylindrica Rausch.
  247. Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
  248. Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
  249. Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
  250. Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
  251. Ipomoea quamoclit L.
  252. Ixora arborea Roxb.ex Sm.
  253. Ixora coccinea L.
  254. Ixora nigricans Br. ex Wight & Arn.
  255. Ixora pubirama Bremeck.
  256. Ixora villosa Roxb.
  257. Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton
  258. Jasminum scandens Vahl.
  259. Jatropha curcas L.
  260. Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
  261. Justicia adhatoda L.
  262. Justicia gendarussa Burm.
  263. Justicia simplex Don.
  264. Kaempferia galanga L.
  265. Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
  266. Kleinhovia hospita L.
  267. Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet
  268. Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
  269. Lantana camara L.
  270. Laportea crenulata Gaud.
  271. Lasia spinosa (L.)Thw.
  272. Launaea sarmentosa (Willd.) Sch.-Bip ex Kuntze
  273. Leea indica (Burm.f.)Murr.
  274. Leea macrophylla Roxb.ex Hornem.
  275. Lens culinaris Medik.
  276. Leucas aspera (Willd.) Link.
  277. Limnophila repens (Benth.) Benth.
  278. Limonia acidissima L.
  279. Lindenbergia Indica (L) kuntze
  280. Litchichinensis Sonn.
  281. Litsea lancifolia (Roxb.)Hook.f.
  282. Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C. B. Robinson
  283. Litsea salicifolia (Roxb. ex Nees.)Hooker, f.
  284. Ludwigia prostrata Roxb.
  285. Ludwigia repens J.R. Forst.
  286. Luffa acutangula (L.)Roxb.
  287. Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.
  288. Lycopersicon lycopersicum (L) Karsten
  289. Lygodium flexuosum (L.)Sw.
  290. Macaranga peltata (Roxb.) Muell.-Arg.
  291. Macrosolen cochinchinensis (Lour.) Van Teign
  292. Madhuca indica J.F. Gmel.
  293. Maesa acuminata A. DC.
  294. Maesa montana A. DC.
  295. Magnolia champaca (L.)Baill.ex Pierre
  296. Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Mull. Arg.
  297. Mallotus roxburghianus Muell.-Arg.
  298. Mangifera indica L.
  299. Mangifera sylvatica Roxb.ex Wall.
  300. Manihot esculenta Crantz
  301. Manilkara zapota (L.) P. Royen
  302. Maranta arundinacea L.
  303. Melastoma malabathricum L.
  304. Melia azedarach L.
  305. Melocanna baccifera Trin.
  306. Mentha piperita L.
  307. Merremia vitifolia (Burm.f) Hallier f.
  308. Mesua ferrea L.
  309. Microcos paniculata L. ex W & A.
  310. Mikania micrantha Kunth
  311. Millettia pinnata (L.) Panigrahi
  312. Mimosa intisia L.
  313. Mimosa pudica L.
  314. Mimusops elengi L.
  315. Mitragyna parvifolia (Roxb.)Korth.
  316. Mirabilis jalapaL.
  317. Mitragyna diversifolia (wall ex G. Don) Havil
  318. Molineria capitulata (Lour.)Herb.
  319. Mollugo pentaphylla L.
  320. Momordica charantia L.
  321. Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.)Spreng.
  322. Monochoria hastata (L.) Solms
  323. Morinda angustifolia Roxb.
  324. Morinda persicaefolia Ham.
  325. Moringa oleifera Lam.
  326. Morus alba L.
  327. Mucuna pruriens (L) DC.
  328. Murraya koenigii (L.)Spreng.
  329. Musa ornata Roxb.
  330. Musa paradisiaca L.
  331. Musa paradisiaca var. sapientum
  332. Mussaenda glabrata Hutch.
  333. Mussaenda roxburghii Hooker, f.
  334. Myriopteron extensum (Wight) K. Schum.
  335. Myristica fragrans Houtt.
  336. Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
  337. Neonauclea sessilifolia (Roxb.) Merr.
  338. Neohouzeaua dulloa (Gam.) Campus
  339. Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) F. Bosser
  340. Neonauclea sessilifolia (Roxb.)Merr.
  341. Nicotiana tabacum L.
  342. Nigella sativa L.
  343. Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
  344. Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f
  345. Ocimum americanum L.
  346. Ocimum basilicum L.
  347. Ocimum basilicum L. var. purpurescens
  348. Ocimum gratissimum L.
  349. Ocimum tenuiflorum L.
  350. Onychium siliculosum (Desv.) C. Chr.
  351. Ophiorrhiza horrisiana Heyne.
  352. Ophiorrhiza mungos L.
  353. Ophiorrhiza rugosa Wall.var. argentea (Hooker, f.) Deb & Mondal
  354. Opuntia elatior Mill.
  355. Oreocnide integrifolia (Gaud.) Miq.
  356. Oroxylum indicum (L.) Vent.
  357. Oryza sativa L.
  358. Oxalis corniculata L.
  359. Oxyspora cernua (Roxb.) Triana
  360. Oxytenanthera nigrociliata Munro
  361. Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb.
  362. Paederia foetida L.
  363. Pandanus foetidus Roxb.
  364. Pandanus odoratissimus L. f.
  365. Paramignya citrifolia
  366. Passiflora foetida L.
  367. Passiflora quadrangularis L.
  368. Pavetta indica L.
  369. Peliosanthes teta Andrews
  370. Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth
  371. Peristylus constrictus (Lindl.) Lindl.
  372. Persea bombycina (King ex Hooker, f.) Kosterm
  373. Persea villosa (Roxb.) Kosterm
  374. Persicaria chinensis (L.) H. Gross
  375. Phaelopsis dorsiflorus Roxb. Fl. Ind-III.48.
  376. Phaseolus vulgaris L.
  377. Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb.
  378. Phrynium imbricatum Roxb.
  379. Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels
  380. Phyllanthus amarus Schumach. & Thonn.
  381. Phyllanthus emblica L.
  382. Phyllanthus fraternus G.L. Webster
  383. Phyllanthus indica L.
  384. Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir.
  385. Physalis minima L.
  386. Piper betel L.
  387. Piper boehmerifolium Wall.
  388. Piper longum L.
  389. Piper nigrum L.
  390. Piper pedicellatum DC.
  391. Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
  392. Pleurotus sp.
  393. Plumbago indica L.
  394. Plumeria rubra L.
  395. Polyalthia longifolia (Sonn.) Thw.
  396. Polycarpon prostratum (Forssk.) Asch. & Schweinf.
  397. Pothos scandens L.
  398. Pouzolzia sanguinea (Blume.) Merrill
  399. Premna esculenta Roxb.
  400. Premna latifolia Roxb. var. mucronata
  401. Protium serratum (Wall. ex Colebr.) Engl.
  402. Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC.
  403. Psychotria adenophylla Wall.
  404. Psychotria calocarpa Kurz
  405. Pteris pellucida Persl.
  406. Pteris vittata L.
  407. Pterocarpus santalinus L. f.
  408. Pterospermum acerifolium Willd.
  409. Pueraria tuberosa DC.
  410. Punica granatum L.
  411. Raphanus sativus L.
  412. Rauvolfia serpentina (L.) Benth. ex Kurz
  413. Rhaphidophora decurssiva (Roxb.) Schott
  414. Rhynchotechum ellipticum A. DC.
  415. Rhynchotechum ellipticum A. DC. var. hookerii
  416. Ricinus communis L.
  417. Rourea minor (Gaertn) Leench.
  418. Saccharum arundinaceum Retz.
  419. Saccharum officinarum L.
  420. Saccharum spontaneum L.
  421. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  422. Santalum album L.
  423. Saraca asoca (Roxb.) De Wilde
  424. Sarcochlamys pulchirrima Gaud.
  425. Saurauia roxburghii Wall.
  426. Schefflera roxburghii Gamble
  427. Schizostachyum dullooa (Gamble) R.
  428. Scindapsus officinalis (Roxb.) Schott
  429. Scoparia dulcis L.
  430. Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
  431. Senna obtusifolia (L.) H. S. Irwin & Barneby
  432. Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
  433. Senna siamea (Lam.) H. S. Irwin & Barneby
  434. Senna sophera (L.) Roxb.
  435. Senna tora (L.) Roxb.
  436. Sesamum indicum L.
  437. Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Pers.
  438. Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
  439. Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
  440. Sida acuta Burm. f.
  441. Sida cordata (Burm. f.) Waalkes
  442. Silvianthus bracteatus Hooker, f.
  443. Smilax zeylanica L.
  444. Solanum lycopersicum L. var. lycopersicum
  445. Solanum melongena L.
  446. Solanum nigrum L.
  447. Solanum torvum Sw.
  448. Solanum trilobatum L.
  449. Solanum violaceum Ortega
  450. Solanum virginianum L.
  451. Sonchus wightianus DC.
  452. Sonchus wightianus DC. s.sp. wallichianus (DC.) Boulos
  453. Spermacoce articularis L. f.
  454. Spermacoce latifolia Aublet.
  455. Spilanthes calva DC.
  456. Spondias pinnata (L. f.) Kurz
  457. Stachytarpheta indica Vahl.
  458. Stemona tuberosa Lour.
  459. Stephania glabra (Roxb.) Miers.
  460. Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers.
  461. Sterculia roxburghii Wall.
  462. Sterculia villosa Roxb. ex DC.
  463. Stereospermum chelonoides (L.f.) DC.
  464. Steudnera colocasioides Hooker, f.
  465. Streblus asper Lour.
  466. Suregada multiflora (Juss.) Bail.
  467. Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
  468. Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr. & L.M. Perry
  469. Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels
  470. Syzigium fruticosum DC.
  471. Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
  472. Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
  473. Tabernaemontana recurva Roxb.
  474. Tacca integrifolia Ker Gawler
  475. Tacca levis Roxb.
  476. Tagetes erecta L.
  477. Tamarindus indica L.
  478. Tarenna campaniflora (Hooker, f.) Balak.
  479. Tectaria vasta (Blume) Copel.
  480. Tectona grandis L. f.
  481. Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wight & Arn.
  482. Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb.
  483. Terminalia catappa L.
  484. Terminalia chebula (Gaertn.) Retz.
  485. Tetracera sarmentosa (L.) Vahl.
  486. Tetrastigma bracteolatum (Wall.) Planch.
  487. Tetrastigma leucostaphylum (Dennst.) Alston ex Mabb.
  488. Tetrastigma serrulatum (Roxb.) Planch.
  489. Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K. Schum.
  490. Thladiantha cordifolia (Blume) Cogn.
  491. Thunbergia grandiflora Roxb.
  492. Thysanolaena maxima (Roxb.) Kuntze
  493. Tinospora cordifolia (willd.) Hook. f. & Thomson
  494. Tinospora crispa (L.) Hooker, f. & Thoms.
  495. Tinospora sinensis (Lour.) Merrill
  496. Torenia travancoria Gamble
  497. Torenia violacea (Azaola ex Blanco) Pennell
  498. Trapa maximowiczii Korshinsky
  499. Trapa natans L.
  500. Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
  501. Trevesia palmata (Roxb.) Visiani
  502. Trichosanthes anguina L
  503. Trichosanthes cucumerina L.
  504. Trichosanthes dioica Roxb.
  505. Trichosanthes tricuspidata Lour.
  506. Typhonium trilobatum (L.) Schott
  507. Uraria hamosa Wall.
  508. Uraria prunellaefolia Grah.
  509. Urena lobata L.
  510. Urginea indica (Roxb.) Kunth
  511. Uvaria hamiltonii Hooker, f. & Thomson
  512. Vanda tessellata (Roxb.) Hook. ex G. Don.
  513. Vernonia patula (Dryand.) Merrill
  514. Vicia faba L.
  515. Vigna sinensis Endl. & Hask.
  516. Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp.
  517. Vitex peduncularis Wall.
  518. Vitex pinnata L.
  519. Vitis pentagona (Roxb.) Lawson
  520. Volvariella sp.
  521. Wedelia chinensis (Osbeck) Merrill
  522. Wendlandia paniculata DC.
  523. Willoughbeia edulis Roxb.
  524. Woodfordia fruticosa (L.) Kurz
  525. Xanthium strumarium L.
  526. Xanthosoma violaceum Schott
  527. Xylosma longofolia G. Forster
  528. Zea mays L.
  529. Zingiber montanum (J. Koenig) Link ex A. Dietr.
  530. Zingiber officinale Roscoe
  531. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  532. Ziziphus rugosa Lam.
  533. Zizyphus oenoplia (L.) Mill.

Scientific Name Search

References

Tools and Crafts

Site Search

Researcher

Ethnobotany Books

Ethnobotany Forum

About Us

Contact Us

Terms of Uses


Like This Page